Seven Hills Running Club
Huntsville, Texas

 

Latest News

 

NOTE:  Latest News items will stay posted for about 6 months and then deleted.  However, the photographs will be posted on the Club Scrapbook page and will stay there indefinitely.

July 6 - Silverush 50 Run, Leadville, Colorodo

50 Mile

John Slate                     12:45:56

 

July 6 - DeCordova Dash 5K, Grandbury

Jon Walk                        30:03

 

July 4 - Texas Bud Heat Wave 5 Mile Run, Mont Belvieu

Waverly Walk                 53:07

 

July 4 - 50th Annual Firecracker Run, Brownfield

10K

Jon Walk                        1:05:06

 

July 4 - Stu's Country Mile 5K and 1 Mile Run, Centerville

1 Mile

Jordan Spencer             16:28 (3rd in AG)

Brooklyn Spencer          18:00 (3rd in AG)

5K

James Spencer               21:54 (1st in AG)(3rd Overall)

Steve Allen                     23:02 (1st in AG)

Steven Bickford              23:26 (1st in AG)

Darren Grant                  25:42 (2nd in AG)

Daniel Fain                     27:38

Donna Freeman             28:06 (2nd in AG)

Sara McCullough            28:08

Danny Freeman             29:35 (1st in AG)

Ben Johnson                  31:16

Cherish Spencer            31:58

Monica Lopez                 34:33

Crystal Fain                    34:39 (2nd in AG)

Monica Marks                 37:02 (1st in AG)

Marcie Grant                  39:00 (2nd in AG)

Ken Johnson                  43:36 (1st in AG)

Heidi Morse                    49:39

Cathy Bickford                49:39

April Russell                    54:33

 

July 4 - Freedom Mile, Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Robert Duncan               6:40 (1st in AG)

 

June 29 - Leakin Park Parkrun 5K, Baltimore, Maryland

Waverly Walk                 34:22

Jon Walk                        34:22

 

June 29 - Independence 8K, Houston

Ken Johnson                  1:14:48 (2nd in AG)

 

June 22 - 31st Annual Polish Pickle 5K Run

Steve Bickford                23:12 (3rd in AG)
Loren Sheffer                 23:18
Steve Allen                     23:31
Donna Freeman             27:22
Danny Freeman             29:38
Ben Johnson                  31:57
Misty Blakeway               32:48
Ken Johnson                  42:49 (2nd in AG)
Amie Fish                       46:49
Cathy Bickford                46:54

June 22 - Terry Hershey Parkrun 5k, Houston

Jon Walk                         30:27

 

June 15 - Seventh First Annual Roo Run 5k, Manchester, Tennessee

Curtis Baron                  29:44

 

June 15 - June Bug 5k Club Run, Huntsville

5K

Chase Foster                 21:43

Steve Allen                     22:34

James Spencer              22:36

Steve Pecina                  23:40

John Slate                      24:51

John Salmon                  29:28

Jeff Johnson                   30:35

Kyle Barnard                  31:20

Karen Miller                    32:50

Bridgette Collins             33:17

Misty Blakeway               33:35

Diana Estrada                34:26

Monica Lopez                 37:20

Jan Parks                       38:42

Bonnie Harder                42:24

Shellie Geer                   43:37

Cathy Bickford                49:09

Noah Brown                    49:13

Michael Brown                49:13

Trevor Brown                  50:28

Lois Levingston               51:50

Becky Kemp                    52:11

1-mile

Steven Thomas               10:41

Katherine Thomas           10:43

Hailey Thomas                 11:09

Diana Thomas                 11:10

Ken Johnson                    14:51

Thank you to our Volunteers

Jessica Twardeski

Steven Bickford

Darren Grant

 

June 8 - Clifton Legacy Park 5k Glow Run, Clifton

(3 Miles)

Steve Allen                     21:11 (1st in AG)

Jon Walk                        29:14 (2nd in AG)      

 

June 8 - Kosse Greyhound 5K, Kosse

Steven Bickford              23:41 (3rd in AG)

Cathy Bickford                42:42

 

June 7 - Calder Twilight 5k, Beaumont

Jon Walk                         29:35

 

June 5 - Global Running Day 5K, Untimed, Fleet Feet, The Woodlands

Janet Bouchard
Gretchen Dixon
Mackenzie Dixon
Madeline Dixon
Zane Dixon
Ken Johnson
Gary Kroll
Art Morgan
Emma Pittman
Eric Pittman
Phillip Pittman

 

June 2 - Run Houston! Clear Lake 10k

John Slate                     53:14 (1st in AG)

 

June 2 - Whiteoak Bayou Greenway 5k, Houston

Jon Walk                        30:07

 

June 2 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

Curtis Barton                 27:20
Jon Walk                       30:03

Ken Johnson                 44:13

 

June 1 - Heights Fun Run, Houston
10K
John Slate                     51:41
5K

Ken Johnson                 42:55 (3rd in AG)

 

June 1 - Myrick 5k, Hereford

Steve Allen                   22:12 (2nd in AG)

Mary Kaplan

 

May 27 - Memorial Day 5k, Huntsville

5K:

James Spencer             21:32

Emily Villines                 21:58

Steve Pecina                22:30

Phillip Pittmon               23:04

Loren Sheffer               23:33

Dave Unger                  23:55

Darren Grant                24:50

Jessica Kohers             25:33

Gary Kroll                     26:15

Toben Edney                26:24

Gerald Kohers              26:29

Jose Moreno                 26:30

Michael Luna                27:23

Kevin Edney                 28:00

Lin Salmon                   29:18

Kim Azker                     29:31

Shannon Ramsey         29:37

Lorie Cross                  29:42

Katrina Culver              29:48

Jeffery Johnson            30:01

Carla Krystyniak           30:51

Doug Dretke                 32:29

Monica Lopez               32:30

Glen Carter                  33:03

Crystal Fain                  33:08

Ryan Bennett               34:23

Nicole Kohers               35:22

Josie McMahon             35:57

Silvia Culver                 36:16

Kim Heimbecker            36:32

Kelli McMahon              36:57

DeeDee Dretke            37:43

Mike Mangan                38:11

Jan Parks                      39:18

Marcie Grant                 39:46

Dave McMahon             44:48

Jessie McMahon           45:19

Gerry Simpson              45:43

Colleen Spencer           48:35

Heidi Morse                   49:07

Patrica Capps               49:09

Christine Okech            50:29

Bonnie Harder               50:59

Lois Levingston             51:09

Trevor Brown                51:11

Becky Kemp                  52:39

Ryann Kaaa-Bauer        57:17

Stacey Smith                 57:20

Noah Brown                  57:43

Michael Brown               57:43

1-Mile

Gatlin Ramsey               8:55

Caylem Ware                 9:35

Cordylea Ware              9:59

Jensen Lineback           10:37

Diedre Ware                  11:02

Cathy Bickford               14:44

Brookyn Spencer           15:11

Jordyn Spencer             16:13

Casey Spencer              16:13

Noah Lineback               17:29

John Lineback                18:33

Zane LineBack               20:07

Kathi Lineback               20:30

Cherrie Villines               20:57

Marti Okech                   23:19

Emma Pittman                23:31

Special Thanks to Johnson Family for opening their home to us for this event and to our other Volunteers

Ken Johnson

Marilynn Johnson

Ben Johnson

Jessica Twardeski

Cindy Pate

Steven Bickford

Cathy Bickford

Steve Allen

Darren Grant

And all the others that I was unaware of

 

May 27 - Memorial Day 10k, Houston

Maria Wicker                 1:00:17

 

May 25 -  Alpine Cowboys Homerun 10k, Alpine

Jon Walk                        

 

May 25 - Larry Don's 7 & 7K, Gustine

Steve Allen                     30:58 (1st Male Masters)

Jon Walk                        42:26 (2nd in Age Group)

 

May 25 - Run the Woodlands, The Woodlands

Steven Bickford              24:07

John Slate                      25:55

Gretchen Kurtz               31:56

Cathy Bickford               45:46

 

May 19 - National Running Month 5k, The Woodlands

Gary Kroll                       26:52

Ken Johnson                  43:59

 

May 18 - Cen-tex Crime Stoppers Donut Dash 5k, Gatesville

Jon Walk                        31:15 (2nd in Age Group)

 

May 18 - Front Porch Days Plum Crazy Half Marathon, Kyle

Steve Allen                     1:51:33 (1st in Age Group)

 

May 18 - Impact a Hero 10K, Sugarland

Ken Johnson                  1:43:22 (3rd in Age Group)

 

May 11 - Gedenke 5k, Weimar

(Course shortened to 2 miles due to soggy fields)

Steve Allen                     13:21 (1st Overall Finisher)

Loren Sheffer                 15:10 (2nd in Age Group)

 

May 11 - Run The Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands
John Slate                       24:54
Ken Johnson                   41:49

 

May 5 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

James Spencer               23:58
Curtis Barton                  27:38
Jon Walk                         29:21
Ken Johnson                  41:55

 

May 4 - Diploma Dash 5k Glow Run, Queen City

2.2 miles actual

Jon Walk                         20:47

 

May 4 - Chuck Norris 5k, College Station

Steve Allen

Misty Blakeway

Scott Blakeway

Amie Fish

Ken Johnson

 

April 28 - Oklahoma City Memorial Marathon

Curtis Barton                  4:29:31

 

April 28 - Gator Bait Trail Run, Huntsville

21K

Maria Wicker                   2:18:54 (1st Overall Female Masters)

15K

James Spencer               1:25:02 (1st in Age Group)

5K

Misty Blakeway                35:12

Scott Blakeway                51:02

 

April 28 - Germanfest 15K, Muenster

Steve Allen                      1:21:30

 

April 27 - Raise a Voice 5K, Huntsville

Cindy Pate

 

April 27 - Strides for Schools Fun Run, Deer Park

Donna Freeman               29:38 (3rd in Age Group)

Danny Freeman               30:38(2nd in Age Group)

 

April 27 - Spring Fling 5K, Huntsville

5K

Steve Pecina                     24:44 (Tied for 1st Overall)

Jason Wallace                   24:44 (Tied for 1st Overall)

Darren Grant                     28:17

Kyle Barnard                     29:30

John Salmon                     30:07

Jeffrey Johnson                 32:33

Diana Estrada                   33:49

Dawson Garner                 34:52

Monica Lopez                    37:28

Brady Garner                    44:03

Emily Garner                     44:04

Shellie Geer                      45:21

Ken Johnson                     46:55

Heidi Morse                       51:05

Cathy Bickford                   51:10

Noah Brown                       52:30

Trevor Brown                     52:34

Michael Brown                   52:41

Lois Levingston                 55:50

Bonnie Levingston             55:51

Becky Kemp                       58:06

 

April 26 - Spirit Color Run, Huntsville

Becky Kemp

 

April 21 - Green 6.2, Houston

Maria Wicker                  56:20

David Keithley                1:17:36

 

April 20 - Longview Half Marathon & 3.21, Longview

Sara McCullough            1:53:53 PR (2nd in Age Group)

 

April 20 - Fiesta Especial 5k, San Antonio

Donna Freeman             26:23 (2nd in Age Group)

Danny Freeman             27:38 (2nd in Age Group)

 

April 20 - Cressent City Classic10K, New Orleans

Susan Landry                1:00:03

 

April 20 - Hilltop Lakes Resort Rabbit Run 5K

Steven Bickford             22:38

Cathy Bickford               

 

April 20 - Yuri's 10K, Houston

Ken Johnson                 1:28:56 (1st in AG)

 

April 20 - Terrain Race, Conroe

Ceasar Trevino

Laura Villarreal

Farrah Trevino Stein

Kylie Trevino

Ethan Trevino

Steve Allen                   

 

Abbot World Marathon Majors

Runners are recognized for completing the 6 Major Marathons in the World

Tokyo, Boston, London, Berlin, Chicago, New York City

Maria Wicker completed this when she finished the Boston Marathon

 

April 15 - The Boston Marathon

Maria Wicker            4:43:45

 

Bayou City Half Marathon Series Finisher (Awarded for finishing all three races in the 2018-2019 Series)

Cypress Half Marathon, Katy Half Marathon, Vintage Park Half Marathon

David Keithley

 

April 14 - Vintage Park Half Marathon, Houston

David Keithley           3:04:07

 

April 14 - Wine & Roses Half Marathon, Bryan

Misty Blakeway          2:30:11 PR   

:

April 13 - Blue Bell Fun Run, Brenham

Half Marathon

Steve Allen                1:50:02

10K

Steven Bickford         49:58 (1st in Age Group)

5K

Sheridan Grant          17:51 (2nd Overall)

Darren Grant             27:32

Cathy Bickford           39:10

 

April 13 - Taylor Veterans 5K Beer Run, Taylor

Jon Walk                    29:02

 

April 13 - Stampede 5k, Lockhart

Jon Walk                    29:09

 

April 13 - Fat Boy 5K, Baton Rouge

Robert Duncan          23:13 (2nd in Age Group)

Susan Landry            29:58 (5th in Age Group)

 

April 13 - Run The Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands

John Slate                  25:09
Gary Kroll                   27:05
Ken Johnson              43:08

 

 

April 7 - Wellness White Oak Bayou 5K, Houston

Jon Walk                    28:51 (1st in AG)

April 7 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands
Curtis Barton              26:33
Jon Walk                    28:59
Ken Johnson              40:38

 

April 6 - Brazos Bend 50, Needville

Bill Moeller                 7:35:16

Gretchen Dixon         7:43:16

 

April 6 - Outlaw Half Marathon, Luckenbach

Steve Allen                1:49:33

 

April 6 - All Good in the Woods 5k, Phelps

James Spencer          23:03

Emily Garner              34:35

Brady Garner             34:52

David Keithley            36:16

 

April 5 - Texas A&M Kyle Field Ramp Run, College Station

Jon Walk                    32:08

Ken Johnson              44:48

 

March 31 - Texas 10 Series, Huntsville

10 Mile

Emily Garner              1:17:14 (1st in Age Group)

Steve Allen                 1:17:24

Steve Bickford            1:23:19 (3rd in Age Group)

Sara McCullough        1:28:58

Maria Wicker              1:35:04 (3rd in Age Group)

Angelina Santos         1:41:48

Monica Lopez             1:59:42

Ken Johnson              2:27:18

5 Mile

James Spencer             38:08 (1st in Age Group)

Janet Bouchard            48:53 (1st in Age Group)

Misty Blakeway             55:23

David Keithley           1:03:35

Cindy Pate                1:03:48

Darren Grant            1:41:37

5K

Jose Torres               21:04 (3rd Overall)

Kyle Barnard             28:58 (1st in Age Group)

Jan Parks                  36:08 (1st in Age Group)

Shellie Geer              40:27 (2nd in Age Group)

 

March 31 - First Responder Half Marathon, Waco

Jon Walk                    2:19:03

 

March 30 - Muster 5k Ruck March, Huntsville

Ben Johnson                32:04

Ken Johnson                43:15

Becky Kemp                 54:15

Cindy Pate

 

March 24 - Pearland Half Marathon, Pearland

Maria Wicker         2:16:48

 

March 24 - Run the Trails non-competitive Club Run, Huntsville

James Spencer

Nathan Vargas

Darren Grant

Marta Valenzuela

Glen Carter

Melinda Miller

Angelina Santos

Kim Heimbecker

Danny Freeman

Jonathan Santos

David Keithley

Farrah Trevino

Kventa Hodge

Becky Cooper

Trisha Capps

Heidi Morse

Becky Kemp

Cindy Pate

Jessica Twardeski

Ken Johnson

Donna Freeman

Steve Allen

 

March 23 - Tyler Azelea 10K, Tyler

Ken Johnson          1:03::07

 

March 23 - Crusin Crusaders 5K, Tomball

James Spencer      22:42

 

March 23 - San Felipe Shootout

Emily Garner             5k - 28:46     10k - 59:31          Half Marathon - 3:10:21

Gretchen Dixon         5k - 40:01     10k - 1:26:00       Half Marathon - 3:31:18

John Slate                 5k - 29:38     10k - 1:02:22

Mackinzie Dixon         5k - 40:33     10k -1:33:06

Misty Blakeway          5k - 39:00     10k - 1:45:14

Scott Blakeway          10k - 1:58:48

Zane Dixon                5k - 58:08

Madeline Dixon          5k - 58:10

 

March 23 - CASA Superhero Half Marathon Relay, Kennard

Steve Allen (Solo)        1:49:32 (1st Overall Finisher)

 

March 17 - St. Paddy's Half Marathon, Sugarland

Maria Wicker             2:07:38 PR

 

March 16 - Lucky Trail Marathon, Seabrook
Loren Sheffer         4:48:58

 

March 16 - The Wearin' of the Green 5k, Baton Rouge

Robert Duncan       22:58

Susan Landry         29:37

 

March 9 - Revel Kulia Half Marathon, Hawaii

Jon Walk                 1:58:50 PR

 

March 9 - Amazing Race 5k, Baton Rouge

Susan Landry          29:55 (1st in age group)

 

March 9 - Viking Dash Half Marathon, Rockwall

Steve Allen              2:00:25 (1st in age group)

 

March 9 - Run the Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands

Gary Kroll                26:27
John Slate               27:22
Ken Johnson           42:48

March 3 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands
Curtis Barton           25:53
Ken Johnson           42:44

 

March 2 - Woodlands Marathon, The Woodlands

Marathon

Jason Wallace         3:29:40

Maria Wicker           4:47:27

Bill Moeller               5:27:19

Half Marathon

Esteban Pecina       1:41:08

Curtis Barton           1:53:21

Sherry Sheppard     2:18:01

Melinda Miller          2:40:30

Melissa Davis          2:40:43

Nathan Sheppard    2:58:19

David Keithley         3:05:24

4 Person Marathon Relay

Speedy Spencers    4:11:31

 

 

March 2 - Run with Sam 5k, Huntsville

(short course 2.5 miles)

Steve Allen            18:42 (1st Place Overall Male)

Steven Bickford     19:04 (1st Place Age Group)

Dave Unger           19:57 (2nd Place Age Group)

Angelina Santos    22:49 (1st Place Age Group)

Janet Bouchard     25:36 (1st Place Age Group)

Monica Lopez        27:30 (1st Place Age Group)

Cathy Bickford       29:55 (1st Place Age Group)

Cindy Pate             31:54 (2nd Place Age Group)

Shellie Geer           31:58 (1st Place Age Group)

Ken Johnson          35:22 (1st Place Age Group)

Becky Kemp           47:00 (3rd Place Age Group)

 

February 24 - The 2019 Cowtown Ultra Marathon 50K, Fort Worth

Maria Wicker          6:19:17

 

February 23 - The 2019 Cowtown 10k, Fort Worth

Maria Wicker          58:22

 

February 23 - The Woodlands 5k Fun Run

 

Janet Bouchard       28:36

Monica Lopez          33:07

David Keithley         35:16

Cindy Pate              39:49

 

February 23 - 2019 Rodeo Run, Houston

10K

Steven Bickford       50:12

5K

Cathy Bickford         39:07           

 

February 23 - Sweetheart 5k, Huntsville

5K

Esteban Pecina       22:57

Jody Slaughter        23:25

Simon Slaughter      30:46

Jeffery Johnson       32:49

Shellie Geer            42:39

Jan Parks                43:56

Ken Johnson           45:54

Darren Grant           45:55

Nancy Woessner     56:38

1 mile

Bryant Johnson       24:28

Marilynn Johnson    25:27

Andie Ho                 35:03

 

February 21 - Jackalope Jam 24 Hour Race, Cat Spring

Melissa Gillespie-Davis     100K

 

February 17 - Galveston Marathon

Maria Wicker            4:57:31 (3rd in Age Group)

 

February 17 - Rodeo Clown Roundup 5k, Houston

Jon Walk                  29:56

 

February 16 - Mainland Mardi Gras 5K, Texas City

Jon Walk                  29:18 (1st Place Overall Finisher)

 

February 16 - Mardi Gras Mambo 10K, Baton Rouge

Susan Landry          1:02:15 (3rd in Age Group)

 

February 16 - Terry Hershey Parkrun 5K, Houston

Jon Walk                  28:50

 

February 10 - Rock 'n' Roll New Orleans 10K

Susan Landry          1:02:02 (2nd in Age Group)

 

February 9 - Phoenix Arizona Marathon

Jason Wallace         3:19:37

 

February 9 - Rocky Raccoon 50K, Huntsville

Angelina Santos      7:44:51 (3rd in Age Group)

 

February 9 - Miles for Meals 5k, Conroe

Jon Walk                 28:14

 

February 9 - Bearkat Bash 5k, Klein

Jon Walk                  28:13

 

February 9 - Kilgore to Longwiew 11 Mile

Steve Allen              1:27:15 PR (1st in Age Group)

Sara McCullough     1:40:14 PR (2nd in Age Group)

 

February 3 - Sunday Night 5K, The Woodlands

Curtis Barton            25:30
Jon Walk                  28:40
Kim Heimbecker       34:35
Harold Hutchinson    35:21
Ken Johnson            44:50

 

February 3 - USA Fit Marathon, Sugarland

Half Marathon

Maria Wicker            2:11:52

 

February 3 - 2019 Run for Wellness FREE 5K Series White Oak Bayou, Houston

Jon Walk                  27:58 (1st in AG)

 

February 2 - Texas 10 Series Cup Championship Awards for the 2018 Series

Seven Hills Running Club     4th Place               $250

Steve Allen                           2nd in Age group   $100

Ken Johnson                        1st in Age group    $175

For completing all 7 of the races for 2018 these runners received pullovers and were in the drawing for lifetime entry. 

Steve Allen

Ken Johnson

Steven Bickford

 

February 2 - Katy Half Marathon, Katy

David Keithley                  3:07:20

 

February 2 - Surfside Beach Marathon, Surfside Beach

Melissa Gillespie Davis     6:33:59

 

February 2- Hot Chocolate 15k, League City

Maria Wicker                     1:28:14

 

January 27 - Texas 10 Series, College Station

Seven Hills Running Club was awarded $250 for having the most registered runners. 

 

10 mile

Emily Garner        1:15:28 (1st in AG)

Steve Allen           1:16:50

Steven Bickford    1:21:47

Jose Moreno         1:28:55

Sara McCullough  1:30:05 (3rd in AG)

5 mile

David Keithley         58:26

Cathy Bickford      1:04:13

 

January 27 - Miricale Match 10k, Waco

Jon Walk               1:01:35 (2nd in AG)

 

January 26 - Run with Endurance 10k, Lumberton

Jon Walk               56:30 PR

 

January 26 - Running the Rose, Tyler

11 Mile

Melissa Gillespie Davis    2:53:05

 

January 26 - Frost Your Fanny Run, Huntsville

5k

Keyshawn Battle     20:38

Ceasar Trevino       27:04

Donna Freeman     27:35

Marti Okech            29:43

Laura Trevino        30:58

Kyle Barnard          31:03

Danny Freeman     31:24

Kim Heimbeker       33:15

Harold Hutchinson  33:30

David Keithley        37:31

Christie Okech       36:42

Len Hill                   39:47

Shellier Geer          42:59

Ethan Trevino        49:15

Farrah Trevino       49:19

Kylie Trevino          49:57

Revette Hamilton    57:05

Whitney Hamilton    57:05

Becky Kemp         1:00:27

Nancy Woesner    1:00:28

1 mile

Jennifer Didier       15:31

Barbara Didier       15:33

Andy Johnson        22:51

Roger Collins         25:15

Marilynn Johnson   25:16

Patsy Collins          25:16

Darren Grant       1:05:54

 

January 20 - Louisana Half Marathon, Baton Rouge

Susan Landry      2:20:06

 

January 20 - Chevron Houston Marathon

Maria Wicker    4:42:22 PR

Bill Moeller        4:57:33

 

January 19 - We are Houston 5k, Houston

Maria Wicker    28:56

 

January 19 - Terry Hershey Park Run 5k, Houston

Jon Walk          28:28

 

January 13 - Texas 10 Series, Bidgeland

10 mile

Steve Allen          1:15:30 (2nd in AG)

Emily Garner       1:20:22

Steve Bickford     1:21:57

Maria Wicker       1:42:35

Melinda Miller      1:58:46

Joel Lim-Tan        2:02:39

5 mile

David Keithley      59:04

Cathy Bickford     1:03:25

Ken Johnson        1:17:20 (3rd in AG)

 

January 12 - Arches Resolution 5k, Temple

Donna Freeman    32:26 (1st in AG)

Danny Freeman    37:18 (2nd in AG)

 

January 1 - New Years Resolution Run, Huntsville

10k

Jacob Gautreaux 48:33

Curtis Barton 54:42

Forrest Lowe 58:13

Victoria Rose 1:01:24

5k

James Spencer 23:44

Misty Blakeway 32:26

Kyle Baenard 32:31

Jeffrey Johnson 34:32

David Keithly 37:21

Thomas Rose 38:47

Kim Hembecker 38:48

Harold Hutcheson 38:53

Caylen Ware 39:51

Diedre Ware 40:38

Shellie Greer 41:39

Amos McDonald 42:42

Jennifer Didier 47:10

Barbara Didier 47:17

Lena Slaughter 50:14

Lois Levingston 53:00

Lori Rose 53:01

Ken Johnson 55:16

Becky Kemp 55:29

Scott Blakeway 59:14

Nancy Woessner 1:01:14

1 mile

Kyle Gilbert

Jordyn Spencer

Cathy Bickford

Brooklyn Spencer

Casey Spencer

Oliver Barton-Garnt

Miles Barton-Garnt

Debbie Garnt

Andie Ho

Martin Malandro

Richard Rose

Cordylia Ware

Marilynn Johnson

Cheri Villines

 

 

 

 

January 1 - New Years Double, Day Half Marathon, Allen

Steve Allen        1:55:38 (2nd Clydesdale)

 

December 31 - New Years Double, Eve Half Marathon, Allen

Steve Allen       1:45:20 (1st Clydesdale)

 

December 31 - Run for Resolution 5K Trail Run, College Station

 

Donna Freeman      33:36 (3rd female overall)

Danny Freeman      36:25 (1st in AG)

 

December 29 - Holiday Hustle 8K, Plano

Jon Walk      46:35 (1st in Clydesdale)

 

December 22 - 12K of Christmas, Houston

 

David Keithley        1:26:25

 

December 16 - Ri Ra 5K Santa Run, Charlotte, NC

 

Melissa Davis        34:08

 

December 16 - Santa Hustle, Galveston

Half Marathon

Jon Walk        2:06:58

5K

Steve Bickford     24:24 (2nd in AG)

Cathy Bickford    39:10

 

December 15 - Houston Running Festival Marathon, Houston

Bill Moeller      5:22:44

 

December 15 - Gingerbread Jog 5K, Baton Rouge, LA

 

Robert Duncan     23:01 (1st in Grand Masters)

 

December 15 - Running of the Bulls 5K, Houston

Steve Allen and his sister, Mary Meaux

 

Steve Allen        22:20

Mary Meaux    1:06:47

 

December 9 - BCS Marathon, College Station

Bill Moeller             4:57:10

Half Marathon

Douglas Caraway   2:17:31

Bridget Moeller       3:36:37

 

December 9 - Dallas Half Marathon

Maria Wicker         2:16:17

 

December 8 - Brazos Bend Trail Run, Brazos Bend State Park

Melissa Davis

Gretchen Dixon

 

Marathon

Melissa Davis       7:40:30

Half Marathon

Gretchen Dixon    2:44:56

 

December 8 - Dallas 10K, Dallas

Maria Wicker        59:38

 

December 8 - Race of Angels 5K, Untimed, Conroe

 

Jerry Flanagan 

 

December 8 - Jingle Bell 5K, The Woodlands

Janet Bouchard

 

James Spencer        21:24 (1st in AG)

Janet Bouchard        26:57 (2nd in AG)

Kim Heimbecker       40:01

 

December 8 - Jingle Bell 5K, Livingston

Ken Johnson       40:25

 

December 8 - Reindeer Run, 3.6 Miles, Lufkin

Ken Johnson       47:12 (1st in AG)

 

December 2 - Tyler Half Marathon, Tyler

Jon Walk       2:11:14

 

December 2 - Texas 10 Series, Conroe

10 Miles

Dan Byrne              1:02:33 (1st in AG)

Steve Allen            1:14:37 (3rd in AG)

Steve Bickford       1:23:18

Angelina Santos    1:31:27

Maria Wicker          1:33:13

John Slate              1:33:45

Melinda Miller         2:00:21

Ken Johnson         Not Avail (1st in AG)

5 Miles

James Spencer        35:52 (1st in AG)

Mackenzie Dixon      47:34 (2nd in AG)

Gretchen Dixon        49:02

David Keithley          56:51

Cindy Pate           1:18:23

Cathy Bickford     1:18:26

 

December 1 - Jingle Bell 5K, Sugar Land

David Keithley         31:45

 

December 1 - St. Nick 5K, College Station

Gretchen Dixon       29:27 (2nd in AG)

 

November 25 - HMSA Classical Run

25K

John Slate        2:31:38

Maria Wicker    2:53:06

5K

Ken Johnson      41:54 (1st in AG)

 

November 25 - Run for Wellness - George Bush Park, Katy

Jon Walk           28:24 (1st in AG)

 

November 24 - Leftover Turkey Run, Huntsville

 

 

 

10K

Timothy Shaffer           48:44

Dave Unger                 53:19

Tammy White              57:03

Wesley Little            1:00:39

Lin Salmon              1:00:44

Amy Langton           1:06:53

Karen Miller             1:08:17

Sarah McNeel          1:10:36

Katie Tatsch             1:14:04

Christine Okech       1:27:52

5K

Chris Sower               22:08

Elija Fuller                 24:16

Mauricio Gamero       26:59

Donna Freeman        27:25

Janet Bouchard         28:25

Clayton Heald           29:01 

Marti Okech               30;24

Nathan Hyde              30:55

Sherry Sheppard       31:13

Mark Langton            31:19

Danny Freeman        31:56

Nathan Sheppard      33:22

Mary Kaplan              35:13

Darren Grant             39:29

Jan Parks                  39:29

Sio Avelar                  39:54

Jackie Gamero          39:54

Shellie Geer              41:41

Tyler Bauer               44:51

Ryann Kaaa-Bauer   44:52

Stacey Smith             44:57

Ken Johnson             45:37

Steven Levingston    48:34

Krystal Levingston    48:34

Sha Laura Jones       49:38

Lois Levingston         52:25

Herbert Scott             52:28

Phelicin Levingston   53:55

Sharon Heald            53:55

Becky Kemp              57:15

Heidi Morse               59:37

Nancy Woessner      59:42

1-Mile

Lena Christian          10:02

Nash Sheppard         10:11

Madison Foster         10:12

Chase Foster            10:14

Elizabeth Fuller          10:30

Madeline Sower         10:35

Josh Fuller                 15:23

Carter Christian         15:37

Noah Sheppard          16:27

Grant Christian          17:27

Katelyn Morgenroth   17:29

Carolyn Christian       17:30

Nic Conlee                 17:34

Carey Fuller               17:38

Vic Sower                   18:37

Judy Sower                18:38

Emilie Conlee Sower  18:39

Diane Fuller               18:40

 

November 22 - Say Grace 5K, Wichita, KS

Curtis Barton      26:24

 

November 22 - Sugar Land Turkey Trot, 5-Miler, Sugar Land

Mike Mangan          53:56 (3rd in AG)

 

November 22 - Run Thru the Woods 5-Miler, The Woolands

Dan Byrne               30:53 (1st in AG)

James Spencer        36:57

John Slate               39:13

Cherish Spencer     49:38

Waverly Walk          50:27

Bill Thompson         57:44

Ken Johnson        1:07:33

 

November 22 - Pilgrims Pride Turkey Trot 5K, Nacogdoches

 

Donna Freeman        28:12 (3rd in AG)

Danny Freeman        32:05 (3rd in AG)

 

November 18 - La Porte By the Bay Half Marathon, La Porte

Maria Wicker         2:23:14

Ken Johnson         3:10:26 (2nd in AG)

 

November 17 - Santa's Wonderland 5K, College Station

Kayleigh Pursley    36:16

 

November 17 - Big Easy Half Marathon, New Orleans

Janet Bouchard     2:10:41 (1st in AG)

 

November 17 - Fairchild AFB Turkey Trot 5K, Spokane, WA

Steve Allen           23:45 (3rd overall)

 

November 17 - Conroe Turkey Trot 5K

James Spencer       21:44 (1st in AG)

Loren Sheffer          23:07 (1st in AG)

John Slate              24:00 (2nd in AG)

Ken Johnson          40:16

Melissa Davis         50:15

Becky Kemp           54:38

 

November 11 - Cypress Half Marathon, Cypress

 

David Keithley     2:45:05

 

 

November 11 - Kansas Ultra Runners 24-Hour Race, Wichita, KS

Bill Moeller       54.6 miles in 15 hours (injured)

 

November 11 - Sweating IV Vets 5K, Humble

John Slate       23:36 (1st in AG, 3rd overall)

Ken Johnson   39:18 (2nd in AG)

 

November 10 & 11 - RDC Marathon Challenge - 35.5 Miles, Durham, NC

 

Dana Formon

5K                 29:25 (Nov. 10)

10K            1:00:37 (Nov. 10)

Marathon   4:41:03 (Nov. 11)

 

November 10 - Purple Monkey 5K, Alvin

Mike Mangan       34:27 (1st in AG)

 

November 10 - Franklin Mountains 27K Trail Run, El Paso

 

Melissa Davis      7:50:16

 

November 10 - Zoo Stampede 10K, Waco

Jon Walk      59:06

 

November 10 - Run the Woodlands 5K, The Woodlands

John Slate        25:52

Ken Johnson    40:00

 

November 10 - Haley Burk Memorial 5K Color Run (untimed), Trinity

 

Steve Allen

Monica Marks

 

November 4 - Texas 10 Series, Katy

Ken Johnson, Maria Wicker, Steve Allen, Steve Bickford and Cathy Bickford

 

10-Mile

Steve Allen             1:16:42

Steve Bickford        1:23:49

Maria Wicker          1:35:49 (3rd in AG)

Douglas Caraway   1:37:04

Ken Johnson           2:19:43 (2nd in AG)

5-Miles

David Keithley          52:33

Cathy Bickford       1:01:55

 

November 4 - New York City Marathon

Cherish Spencer      5:08:02

James Spencer        5:08:05

 

November 4 - Colt Stat